Saturday, April 15, 2017

First Impression: Missha Magic Cushion + Minimal Makeup Challenge

Tried and tested the Missha Magic Cushion
and got a challenge of minimal makeup =)
hope you like it !

Thursday, April 6, 2017

Spring Pastel Makeup

inspired by spring here in japan
a neon like bright colors 
in spring =)

Sunday, April 2, 2017

Kate Powder less Foundation

Look what i got ! yup
i dont see a lot of review with
this product so i tried it my self =)
watch the video guys =)

Wednesday, March 15, 2017

First Vlog ! and get ready with me | Shopping? | (Japan) | Mika E

yey my first ever vlog guys ! its a little bit long and i am speaking in tagalog

but yuhhhh ! follow my life now !

Tuesday, March 7, 2017

All Daiso Makeup | Mika E

This is not sponsored !

I am using Daiso makeup

at the same time showing to you guys

the quality of daiso product.

please do not forget to subscribe , and comment some of your request =)

Tuesday, May 26, 2015

Makeup Transformation

it been so long guys
im back in Philippines no
i will update you guys of my life
here in phil soon,
for now i wanna share this
super trending video that
me and my cousin and friends made
#nakikiuso lol =)

now accepting video request too =)
comment if you have a request !
enjoy =)

Love and like it guys =)

Friday, August 16, 2013

Natural look for everyday makeup =)

Hi guys this is my EVERYDAY look!
Me and my daughter are going to the 
park, and at first i am just putting 
my basic makeup on like bbcream 
and powder and it just lead me to doing 
a full makeup lol, I usually dont do full
makeup when I am with my daughter 
thats because I dont want to hassel 
my self being with kids really make 
me sweat and sometime really 
I forgot I wipe my face with wet 
tissue with my makeup on and it 
just GAHHHH! I am weird like
that, its a first for like a long time
I go out with my daughter again
to have full makeup well it end 
up well =) so yeah, random talking here
sorry .